Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
July 19, 2019

Most people don’t really know the easiest ways Migrate To Canada. Majority thinks the easiest way is to be skilled or rich to qualify which can also be correct but, other ways can be: Business or investors, express entry, selected professionals who do not require visa to enter Canada to work. There are 7 top fastest and cheapest ways to Canada without stress. Please see below for more information.

  • Trade Agreements:

This is where two countries are into trade agreement. Canada has trade agreements that allow for certain immigration exemptions. These agreements are only open to citizens from the following countries: Colombia, Chile, Costa Rica, Iceland, Israel. Any citizen who works with a company that either has a Canadian operation or has a contract with a Canadian company may be able to work in Canada. This is called ”Nafta Visa” . These list are bound to increase in future as Canada has so many free trade agreements in the works.

  • Work Permit with Job Offer:

If you are a university graduate, skilled or semi-skilled for most people, the simplest way to enter Canada is to apply for a work permit visa. However, there are two problems to this:

First, You have to be able to convince the Canadian employer on why you should be given the job over a Canadian citizen or a permanet resident.

Second, Your employer should be able to convince Human Resources Development Canada on why they should hire a foreign worker over as no Canadian can do the work. ( A labour market opinion). If you ave any contact in Canada, contact  them and see if they know anyone that is hiring, which seems to be the easiest way.

  • Spousal Sponsorship:

Having a Canadian spouse is one of the easiest way into Canada. The case of marriage fraud is high. IRCC is cracking down on marriage fraud. ( that is a sham marriage). To achieve this, make sure that your relationship with your Canadian spouse is real. There is now a two year period where IRCC (immigration, refugees, and citizenship and Canada) will check up on you when you are approved.

  • International Experience Canada (IEC) AKA Working Holiday:

If you are between the age of 18 and 35, and from a selected group of countries, you can enter Canada on an open work permit. Which means you wont need a job offer. Participating countries are: Australia, Belgium, Chile, Costa Rica, Croatia and Czech Republic. This is open to citizens of the above listed countries and aged 18-35 provided you meet the eligibility criteria.

  • Live In Caregiver (Program Currently Closed):

This program is for those that are not skilled workers, with only high school education, a job offer and its either a six-months training or year of caregiver experience, you could get a work permit. Its called ”the live-in-caregiver program”. It is easier to get an employer with this program as there are numerous agencies specialize in matching employers with foreign caregivers.

  • Schooling/Study Permit:

Another way to enter Canada is through studying at a Canadian university or college. If you can afford it and through scholarship award. After graduation, it usually takes a job offer and a commitment to remain in the province at the very least. It is petinent to know that, whatever work you did while still a students will not count towards any work experience.

  • Visit/Tourist Visa/Permit:

This is the most easiest way to enter Canada. With this, you can not work in Canada with such visa. You are allowed to stay in Canada for six months. While in Canada, you can communicate with potential employers about future work. You will then need another reason to visit Canada. While in Canada for 6 months, try and make a few connection so that when you get to your home country you can then apply for work permit.

Sharing is caring...
GET CANADA IMMIGRATION BOOK BY EMAIL!!!

121 comments